WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Affricaneg2655652000
Aragonese7138230210
Basgeg49291053880
Bosnieg1480607860
Catalaneg486371959610
Croasieg567713433110
Tsieceg3387716535460
Daneg2265913817770
Iseldireg8539824304420
Saesneg3261267081621111446603
Estoneg240643148960
Ffinneg1272156045410
Ffrangeg1100925478304123865
Galisieg5085684040
Almaeneg29727754684991809979
Groegedd1120893910830
Hausa3241030
Hwngareg1967424885050
Islandeg91191909090
Gwyddeleg4989302970
Eidaleg5708114085350
Latfieg197192315730
Lithwaneg636303524660
Lwcsembergeg62251955190
Norwegian1281003198700
Pwyleg6239365988320
Portiwgaleg6763512921960
Romaneg1257433377170
Rwandan648727930
Shona5380640
Slovakian9458431596099403
Slovene298292703910
Somali119112500
Sbaeneg1133509531459241641
Swahili6313324040
Swedeg1782824297420
Twrceg2587395486530
Cymraeg3080308770
Wolof5136330
Xhosa269119090
Yoruba2938000
Zulu928191060
Total428395991097376015444197

Excluded Domains: 3040234


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.